EDGE EDGE EDGE EDGE EDGE EDGE
 

Class Registration


2024-2025 Class Schedule

9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Marissa Schenkman, Sheena Hunter
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Marissa Schenkman
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Marissa Schenkman, Sheena Hunter
Preschool
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Bridget Edwards, Sammi Schmitt
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Bridget Edwards, Sammi Schmitt
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Bridget Edwards
PreK-K
Fine Motor Skills
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kristen Hively
Music & Movement
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Sheena Hunter
Circle Time
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Nicole Samler
PreK-K
Dr. Seuss on the Loose!
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Bridgette Ramsey
God's Amazing Animals
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Sarah Wu
Before Five in a Row
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Brandi Taylor
1st-2nd
The World We Live In
1st - 2nd
Veronica Whillock
Wild Kratts
1st - 2nd
Bridgette Ramsey
Astronomy
1st - 2nd
Shelbie Shave
1st-2nd
Storytime
1st - 2nd
Brittany Napier
Phonics
1st - 2nd
Amanda Broaddus
Hands on Math
1st - 2nd
Ceresa Smith
3rd-4th
Five in a Row
3rd - 4th
Leah Hood
Who Was/TN History
3rd - 4th
Jennifer Brown, Joshua Hart
Story of the World: Ancient Times
3rd - 4th
Delinda Summers
3rd-4th
Creative Corner
3rd - 4th
Sarah Wu, Sarah Hernandez
Poetry
3rd - 4th
Heather Mooney
Our Planet Earth
3rd - 4th
Krystle Duncan
5th-6th
Junk Box Challenge (STEAM)
5th - 6th
Nicole Samler
Drama 5-6
5th - 6th
Hannah Favela
Fix It Grammar
5th - 6th
Emily Knoppel
5th-6th
Geography
5th - 6th
Heather Wallis
A Novel Idea (formerly Novel Studies)
5th - 6th
Shelbie Shave
Music Theory & Appreciation
5th - 6th
Jamie Ely
7th-8th
From Adam to Us
7th - 8th
Shelbie Shave
General Science 1: Survey of Earth & Sky
7th - 8th
Brittany Napier
World Geography for Missions
7th - 8th
Becky Baker
7th-8th
Art of Cooking & Visual Arts 7-8
7th - 8th
Amber Davis, Lindsay Runkle
Drama 7-8
7th - 8th
Courtney Beard, Stacy Timbs
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Beth Erickson
9th-12th
Senior Seminar
11th - 12th
Delinda Summers, Becky Baker
Drama 9-12
9th - 12th
Courtney Beard, Stacy Timbs
Art of Cooking & Visual Arts 9-12
9th - 12th
Amber Davis, Lindsay Runkle
9th-12th
IEW Advanced U.S. History Based Writing with Literature
9th - 12th
Emily Knoppel
World Geography
9th - 12th
Krystle Duncan
9th-12th
Algebra 1
9th - 12th
Beth Erickson
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Stephanie Gray
Biology
9th - 12th
Jacqueline Dotson

Other Classes

Teacher Training
Stephanie Gray